Chauffeured transfers in Sibiu · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Sibiu with the fare shown first
Sibiu arranges pre-booked transfers in Sibiu (Romania). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in RON and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in RON, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Sibiu, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Sibiu requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Sibiu and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Sibiu
RON 27.90
the cheapest route
5 min
Sibiu International Airport → Mercure
Prices by route
Guide prices in Sibiu, in RON. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Sibiu International Airport → Mercure2.3 km · 5 minRON 27.90from
- Sibiu International Airport → Pneumology Hospital5.2 km · 11 minRON 40.20from
- Sibiu International Airport → Konak5.4 km · 10 minRON 40.20from
- Sibiu International Airport → Dr. Alexandru Augustin Military Hospital5.4 km · 11 minRON 40.80from
- Sibiu International Airport → Sibiu City Center Apartments5.6 km · 11 minRON 41.40from
- Sibiu International Airport → Hotel Parc Sibiu5.6 km · 11 minRON 41.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sibiu International Airport → Mercure | 2.3 km | 5 min | RON 27.90 | See details |
| Sibiu International Airport → Pneumology Hospital | 5.2 km | 11 min | RON 40.20 | See details |
| Sibiu International Airport → Konak | 5.4 km | 10 min | RON 40.20 | See details |
| Sibiu International Airport → Dr. Alexandru Augustin Military Hospital | 5.4 km | 11 min | RON 40.80 | See details |
| Sibiu International Airport → Sibiu City Center Apartments | 5.6 km | 11 min | RON 41.40 | See details |
| Sibiu International Airport → Hotel Parc Sibiu | 5.6 km | 11 min | RON 41.40 | See details |
Within Sibiu
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Sibiu, at the same fixed price.
- Cristian Sibiu → Mercure7.8 km · 12 minRON 38.60from
- Cristian Sibiu → Pneumology Hospital10.7 km · 17 minRON 50.30from
- Cristian Sibiu → Konak11.1 km · 16 minRON 50.90from
- Cristian Sibiu → Ramada by Wyndham Sibiu11.2 km · 16 minRON 51.20from
- Cristian Sibiu → Dr. Alexandru Augustin Military Hospital11.2 km · 16 minRON 51.20from
- Cristian Sibiu → Mercure Sibiu Arsenal11.3 km · 16 minRON 51.50from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cristian Sibiu → Mercure | 7.8 km | 12 min | RON 38.60 | See details |
| Cristian Sibiu → Pneumology Hospital | 10.7 km | 17 min | RON 50.30 | See details |
| Cristian Sibiu → Konak | 11.1 km | 16 min | RON 50.90 | See details |
| Cristian Sibiu → Ramada by Wyndham Sibiu | 11.2 km | 16 min | RON 51.20 | See details |
| Cristian Sibiu → Dr. Alexandru Augustin Military Hospital | 11.2 km | 16 min | RON 51.20 | See details |
| Cristian Sibiu → Mercure Sibiu Arsenal | 11.3 km | 16 min | RON 51.50 | See details |
Where we take you in Sibiu
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Sibiu International Airport
from RON 27.90Airport
Șoseaua Alba Iulia 73, 550052 Sibiu
See prices and book →Cristian Sibiu
from RON 38.60Station
557085 Cristian
See prices and book →Sala Thalia
from RON 44.10Station
Bulevardul Corneliu Coposu, 550245 Sibiu
See prices and book →Șelimbăr
from RON 62.10Station
Strada Gării, Șelimbăr
See prices and book →Sibiu
from RON 47.40Station
Piața 1 Decembrie 1918, 550200 Sibiu
See prices and book →Spitalul Judetean
from RON 44.40Station
Bulevardul Corneliu Coposu, Sibiu
See prices and book →Tălmaciu
from RON 104.10Station
Strada Gării, 555700 Tălmaciu
See prices and book →Dr. Alexandru Augustin Military Hospital
from RON 40.80Hospital
Bulevardul Victoriei 46, 550024 Sibiu
See prices and book →Hyperclinica MedLife Polisano Sibiu
from RON 43.50Hospital
Bulevardul Mihai Viteazul 4a, 557260 Sibiu
See prices and book →Misan Med
from RON 45.00Hospital
Str. Hipodromului 3B, 550360 Sibiu
See prices and book →Pediatric Hospital Sibiu
from RON 44.40Hospital
Strada George Barițiu 3, 550178 Sibiu
See prices and book →Pneumology Hospital
from RON 40.20Hospital
Aleea Filozofilor 3-5, 550196 Sibiu
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Sibiu?
In Sibiu and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Sibiu centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in RON before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Sibiu?
The fare in RON comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Sibiu?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Sibiu?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Sibiu, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car